The best view of Bornholm

COOKIES AND PERSONAL DATA POLICY FOR RESTAURANT LE PORT

When you buy tickets for Le Port's events, LIFEPEAKS APS processes your personal information as data controller.

When you book a table via the online system, DINNERBOOKING APS processes your personal information and is responsible for the data.

Restaurant Le Port has a data processor agreement with LIFEPEAKS APS and DINNERBOOKING APS

In this document, we describe our processing of your personal information, including:

  • When you buy tickets from us, and / or
  • Cookie Policy

Below we describe the rights you have under applicable law and how you can contact us if you have any questions or comments about our processing of your personal data.

PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION WHEN PURCHASING TICKETS FROM US

When you buy tickets for an event at Restaurant Le Port, you are asked by LIFEPEAKS APS for a number of personal information for the further sale. In this connection, you also have the opportunity to read about their procedures and intentions.

We process the above information on the basis of the consent you give when subscribing to our newsletters. They can always revoke your consent by writing an e-mail to, or directly in one of the newsletters we send you.

We do not pass on personal information about you to third parties without your consent, unless we are required to do so by law.

COOKIE POLIcy

Our Website uses "cookies". Cookies are a text file that is stored on your device (computer, mobile, etc.) for the purpose of recognizing this device, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

When you visit our website, we record the visit in our statistics (Google Analytics). We do not store any personal information about you, but only use the information about your visits in relation to statistics and to improve our customers' experience on our website.

We also set some cookies which, among other things, aim to make the website work correctly and give you a good experience on our website.

You can get more general knowledge about cookies here: https://www.aboutcookies.org/

Your RIGHTS

You can always request insight into which personal data we process relates to you. They can also access our treatment agreements.

You may also object to our processing of your personal data, including, for example, asking us to correct, delete, restrict, transfer or stop the processing.

For all such inquiries, you can simply contact us via the contact information provided below.

If you have any questions or comments about the processing of your personal data, you are always welcome to contact Le Port via:

CVR: 30941624, E-mail: info@leport.dk, Tel .: (+45) 56 96 92 01, Vang 81, Vang, 3790 Hasle

And

If you want to lodge a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you can do this to:

Datatilsynet Borgergade 28, 5 1300 København K Tel .: (+45) 33 19 32 00 Fax: (+45) 33 19 32 18

Also see https://www.datatilsynet.dk/om-datatilsynet/kontakt/

Do you have any questions or would you like to book a table?

Then please call or write us:​

+45 56 96 92 01 // info@leport.dk

tripadvisor

​Vores første men ikke sidste

Vores første men ikke sidste besøg på denne dejlige restaurant. Alt i alt en dejlig oplevelse med dejlig mad, vin og service ...

Read the whole review

tripadvisor

​Perfekt

Frokost for to, en kold oktoberdag. Dejlig rimmet laks og kalvetatar (lækkert anrettet og afstemt tilbehør). Vi fik på husets ...

Read the whole review

facebookinstagram

​Phone.: +45 56 96 92 01 | E-mail: info@leport.dk

CVR 30941624

​Restaurant Le Port | Find your way

Vang 81, Vang, 3790 Hasle​

banner_groen_847x274elite_maerkat_150